If you are a citizen of a foreign country and you own real estate worth to 35000 US dollars in Georgia, you will be able to get a visa D5, on the basis of evaluation of certified appraisers of Auditservice.
Movable property assessment
Business valuation is the rate for all assets, as a whole complex. In addition, the subject of individual assessment is the past, ongoing and future revenues. Comparison with similar business activities is provided. Based on the conclusions of such analysis, Businesses is a single complex of profit-earning assets and its market value is determined.
Intangible Property Appraisal
Evaluation of intangible assets and intellectual property takes increasing place in modern enterprises. Assessors of Auditservice will assess the assets, such as: patents, licenses, goodwill, know-how, copyrights, etc.
ევროკავშირის საგრანტო პროგრამა JOINT OPERATIONAL PROGRAMME - BLACK SEA BASIN
საგრანტო პროგრამის ENI CBC Black Sea Basin Programme 2014-2020 გარგლებში ჩატარდა სპეციალაური სემინარი აუდიტებისთვის, Managing Authority-ის მიერ წარმოდგენილ იქნა შესაბამისის კითხვარი. აუდიტსერვისმა 2019 წლის განმავლობაში განახორციელა პროექტის 4 მონაწილის აუდიტი,შესაბამისად ტრენინგის თემატიკა ჩვენთვის იყო ძალიან მნიშვნელოვანი და გასათვალისწინებელი. სემინარზე განიხილეს მომავალის მიზნები და ორიენტირი, აუდიტორების მიერ ჩასატარებელი აუდიტორული პროცედურების დეტალები ,დანართების შევსების წესი.შეხვედრა წარიმართა კითხვა-პასუხის რეჟიმში.